Contact Us

Main Office:

Greenbelt Homes, Inc.
One Hamilton Place
Greenbelt MD 20770
301-474-4161
301-474-4006 (fax)

Maintenance Phone and Emergency Afterhours Hotline:

301-474-6011 (View a list of board-approved emergencies)

Board

View current board members.

Contact Us

Finance Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Joseph Perry Director 133 Send Message
Bill James Accountant 137 Send Message
Delisha Wise Accts Payable 136 Send Message
Bruce Mangum Contract Processor 146 Send Message
Maintenance
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Evander Toney, Jr. Maintenance Manager 129 Send Message
George Bachman Acting Director 132 Send Message
Shawnta Cermeno Administrative Assistant 127 Send Message
Melvin Williams Purchasing Agent 134 Send Message
Matt Thomas Fee-For-Service Cordinator/Contracts Manager 155 Send Message
Herb Jackson Community Beautification Inspector/Carpenter 139 Send Message
Management Office
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Eldon Ralph General Manager 148 Send Message
Brenda Lewis Director, Human Resources 128 Send Message
Sheri Swaim Special Asst to the Mgmt Office, Communications Coordinator 148 Send Message
Member Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Joan Krob Director 138 Send Message
Christine Gyemfi Network Admin/Agent for GDC 147 Send Message
Monica Johnson Administrative Assistant 140 Send Message
Technical Services
First Name Last Name Title Phone Extension
Tom Sporney Director 142 Send Message
Peter Joseph Contract Manager 141 Send Message
Alvin Shaw Project Manager 158 Send Message
Roger Bonifacio Inspector 149 Send Message
Rean Seecharran Administrative Assistant 143 Send Message

The following employees do not have direct phone lines or email. Please contact the Administrative Assistant in the Maintenance Department.

Grounds
First Name Last Name Title
Tony Fendlay Groundsworker II
Lawrence Brady Groundworker II
George Rose Groundworker II
Winston Taylor Groundworker II
Mechanical
First Name Last Name Title
Desmond McAlmont Master Electrician
Rob Baluch Journeyman Electrician
John Beall Master Plumber
Fatayi Ogunsanya Master Plumber
Michael Williams Journeyman Plumber
David Jarmon Apprentice Plumber
John McBride Journeyman Plumber
Aiah Allia Apprentice Plumber
Structures
First Name Last Name Title
James Duckett Carpenter II
Bryan McCurdy Carpenter III
Dwayne White Carpenter II
John Joseph Carpenter II
Trevor Agard Carpenter III